Order before 1pm on December 18th to receive your products in time for Christmas.

My Basket (0)

Privacy Policy

http://oxfordshirt.co.uk is owned and operated by Oxford Shirt Company Limited.  

Oxford Shirt Company Limited is committed to protecting your privacy. It will only use the information collected about you lawfully and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and the GDPR regulations which came into force from May 25th 2018.

 We retain customer and enquirer information strictly for our own marketing and sales purposes – we NEVER pass consumer data to third party companies nor do we rent or sell our customer / enquirer data information.

 The information we may hold (as provided by you and with your express permission) will include your name, title, email address and – if you have provided these – your gender, date of birth, address, telephone number and / or mobile number.  We use your date of birth, if provided, in order to send you a voucher on your birthday and we use your gender, if provided, to notify you of relevant events and promotions;  we hold your address details in order to send out postal information, promotions, catalogues and, where relevant, orders.  We will, of course, have any purchase data associated with your name and address (or the delivery address as specified by you) and this is required for accounting purposes and also in case of returns or product issues in the future.  Note - no credit/debit card details are ever held after the purchase has been completed.

 You have given us your personal information as outlined above either directly via our website (newsletter sign up), when purchasing online, via postcard completion at our shop in Burford, via sign up at our stand at a consumer fair or event, or by entering a competition or prize draw either online, in a magazine, via our email marketing or via social media.  

 Anyone who is listed on our database may request that their personal data is removed and deleted at any time.

 The company will never collect sensitive information about you without your explicit consent. The information held will be accurate and up-to-date. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will amend or delete promptly.

 Personal information will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law. If we intend to transfer your information outside the EEA (European Economic Area) we will always obtain your consent first.  

 We hold our consumer mailing list data securely within our email system and within The Oxford Retail Data Company system, a dedicated data management company who are part of our own group of companies.  Data is compared and updated regularly on both systems to ensure any deletions or unsubscribes are always carried across both sites.

 Our email database is automatically updated when anyone unsubscribes via our marketing emails and also we action all specific requests to delete personal data whether this is via mail, telephone, email or in person.

 The company may use technology to track the patterns of behaviour of visitors to the website. This can include using a "cookie" which would be stored on your browser. You can usually modify your browser to prevent this happening if you prefer and cookies can be deleted at anytime by you. The information collected in this way can be used to identify you unless you modify your browser settings. 

 Please contact us if you have any queries or concerns about how your personal data is being held.

Follow Us

About us

Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hend lputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis. At vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio di ssim qui blandit atum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait nulla facilisi.. read more.Read more...

call: +00 12 6999 5453 for live support

Testimonials

" Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat. Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis nisl ut aliquip "

John Dev

" Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat nulla facilisis at vero eros et accumsan et iusto odio dignissim qui blandit praesent luptatum zzril delenit augue duis dolore te feugait "

Jennifer Smith

Latest Tweets

Facebook

pay secure with

How Can We Help

54-74 High Street
Burford
Oxfordshire OX18 4QJ 
United Kingdom

Telephone Numbers:

Store Enquiries: +44 (0)1993 822298

Online Enquiries: +44 (0)1993 824144


Email: internet@oxfordshirt.co.uk

© 2016 Oxford Shirt Co LTD. All Rights Reserved.